Johannes Kühl Leader of the Natural Science Section

Johannes Kühl
Leader of the Natural Science Section

Caroline Chanter Painter, art therapist, Painting School at the Goetheanum

Caroline Chanter
Painter, art therapist, Painting School at the Goetheanum

Christiane Rust Therapeutic eurythmist  

Christiane Rust
Therapeutic eurythmist
 

Philip Martyn Lawyer  

Philip Martyn
Lawyer
 

Esther Gerster Painter, Staff member at the Goetheanum

Esther Gerster
Painter, Staff member at the Goetheanum

Herbert O. Hagens Specialist in German language and literature studies

Herbert O. Hagens
Specialist in German language and literature studies

 
Franziska von Nell Speech teacher and therapist  

Franziska von Nell
Speech teacher and therapist
 

Benno Otter Leader of the Goetheanum Gardens  

Benno Otter
Leader of the Goetheanum Gardens
 

Sylvia Baur Speech artist, teacher, former member of the Goetheanum Stage

Sylvia Baur
Speech artist, teacher, former member of the Goetheanum Stage

Thomas Didden Historian and teacher, manager of the Speisehaus

Thomas Didden
Historian and teacher, manager of the Speisehaus

Sophia Walsh Speech artist and teacher  

Sophia Walsh
Speech artist and teacher
 

Michele Polito Member of the Eurythmy Stage Group, Eurythmy teacher

Michele Polito
Member of the Eurythmy Stage Group, Eurythmy teacher

 
Seija Zimmermann Doctor, Member of the Executive Council at the Goetheanum

Seija Zimmermann
Doctor, Member of the Executive Council at the Goetheanum

Paul Mackay Economist, Executive Council, Section for the Social Sciences

Paul Mackay
Economist, Executive Council, Section for the Social Sciences

Hans Hasler Former leader of the Administration of the Goetheanum building

Hans Hasler
Former leader of the Administration of the Goetheanum building

Päivi Lappalainen Former staff member  

Päivi Lappalainen
Former staff member
 

Ueli Hurter Leader of the Section for Agriculture  

Ueli Hurter
Leader of the Section for Agriculture
 

Thorwald Thiersch Natural scientist and artist, staff member of the Art Section

Thorwald Thiersch
Natural scientist and artist, staff member of the Art Section

 
 
Christian Hitsch Sculptor  

Christian Hitsch
Sculptor
 

Oliver Conradt Leader of the Section for Mathematics and Astronomy

Oliver Conradt
Leader of the Section for Mathematics and Astronomy

Johannes Wirz Scientist, Natural Science Section  

Johannes Wirz
Scientist, Natural Science Section